Sunday, January 07, 2007

You Tube her......And Day 6


Wowie....I am on youtube......it feels like a dream......
It is very exciting, really, no joke......There are three on there now...James just put on the TV Songologue that I lovingly call
" All In the Finale"
Hmm...ahaha...snort.
I am also retooling the webpage with the fabu help and work of my awesome Webguy, Rob.....
That is alot of oneself to take.
So, tonight....
I wasn't gonna watch it but now that it is getting close.....
I find that I cannot wait.....
"You're The One That I Want "
premieres tonight at 8:00pm and I would be a huge liar if I didn't say I couldn't be more excited to see what kinda mess that is gonna be.
What do you guys think?
George and I are having a challenging time filling some of the not- eatin- time.
But I finally beat his ass at Scrabble last night and then we watched
" An Inconvinent Truth"
Amazing and Scary....said Sharron......
Wait....are we getting boring.....I have nothing fun to say.....
Wait....is the Cleanse stealing my sense of humour and mischief???
Ug......

3 comments:

karen said...

I missed "You're The One That I Want," damn. It's bound to be awful - but that's precisely why I'll probably end up watching it. :)

Finally saw Dreamgirls today, by the way - loved it. Even if it wasn't perfect, musicals always make me all goosebumpy. :)

P.S. You're never boring!

Gillian said...

I seriously LOVE youtube. and I love that you're ON youtube! :D I love that we can all experience the Party in our very own homes. ;)

You're never boring, Sharron. You're always awesome.

TitiTrey said...

BORING???

There is no such thing when Sharron is involved. Even when your not at your best(in your eyes anyways)we are all busting a gut laughing. You do it so naturally, I wish you knew just how hiliarious you truly are. Well for whatever its worth I love ya and all your mess lol